Lindy Fibre Optic HDMI Extender

  • £40.00
  • £48.00
  • Contact us for long term or weekly hire rates.

For extending the range of HDMI signals up to a range of 300m. Supports most multi-format HD & 4K HDMI signals.

Available to hire

Hire Kit Now Book A Demo

Technical specs:

  • Transmitter specs:
    Input: HDMI
    Output: SC duplex multimode fibre optic cable
  • Receiver specs:
    Input: SC duplex multimode fibre optic cable
    Output: HDMI
  • Signal distance: 300m
SKU: 040-LHDEXTKIT Categories: , , Tags: , , , , , , , Brand: