Blackmagic Design

Blackmagic ATEM Studio Converter

  • £80.00
  • £96.00
  • Contact us for long term or weekly hire rates.

A rack-mounted optical fibre interface for up to four camera channels and with support for tally & talkback functions.

We recommend this for use alongside our Blackmagic Design ATEM Production Switcher for excellent multi-camera control in a mobile studio format.

Available to hire

Hire Kit Now Book A Demo

Technical specs:

  • Input:
    SDI video input:
    4 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable camera inputs
    1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable program input from switcher, inc. embedded tallyOptical fibre video input:
    4 x single mode LC connectors for video with embedded audio
  • Output:
    Optical fibre video output:
    4 x single mode LC connectors for video with embedded audio

Further specs upon request.